Scoring - Finances - Linked Rosters - Lines - Prospects - Team
Anaheim
Anaheim
Team Summary
GM NameLance ArenaHonda Center
CoachSeats20,000
Farm TeamSyracuseTicket Price20.00
Last Game #15
Anaheim2
Anaheim3
Financials
Pro Payroll20,053,391
Farm Payroll162,355
Remaining21,946,609
Player Info
Number of Players29
Number of Prospects60
Average Age26
Average Height6 ' 1
Average Weight198 lbs
Average Salary835,558
Top 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
R9Oliver Bjorkstrand 82 23 38 61
C3Anthony Beauvillier 82 25 32 57
C52Jeff Carter 82 33 23 56
L49Marcus Foligno 82 16 32 48
D43Damon Severson 82 10 36 46
Top 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Percentage
33Joonas Korpisalo 196 1.22 0 0 0 .957
31Aaron Dell 4753 3.05 25 52 5 .898
Conference Standings
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesOTOvertime LossesPTSPoints
11Dallas84314012175
12Edmonton84244513263
13Anaheim8425505459
14LA84205011354
15Calgary84175212349
Division Standings
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesOTOvertime LossesPTSPoints
1Colorado844624143109
2San Jose83502862108
3Vancouver83393113293
4Vegas83333812280
5Edmonton84244713263
6Anaheim8425545459
7LA84205311354
8Calgary84175512349
Farm Conference Standings
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
3Houston8240291393
4Chicago824033989
5Syracuse8239321189
6Springfiel8236341284
7Peoria8235331484
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference421621537
Division281112527
Home411621436
Away41927523
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
16.6 83.3 2.24 2.85
8th26th20th23rd
Top 10 All-Time Scorers
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals S%Shot Percentage GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 C Mikko Koivu 573 168 337 505 -132 650 54 5 16 6 595 1656 10.1 1 6
2 C Nicklas Backstrom 569 151 280 431 -64 382 29 7 22 2 592 1378 11 2 12
3 C Manny Malhotra 813 149 266 415 -84 706 37 14 23 1 902 1328 11.2 2 3
4 L Ladislav Nagy 524 146 263 409 -56 370 34 2 20 2 402 1230 11.9 2 6
5 R Michel Ouellet 567 159 217 376 -50 247 45 0 22 2 572 1253 12.7 1 3
6 C Patrick O'Sullivan 573 94 192 286 -76 328 22 3 16 1 519 1068 8.8 1 6
7 L Jonathan Huberdeau 472 115 145 260 -82 193 26 3 9 7 385 944 12.2 2 5
8 C David Legwand 326 111 131 242 -89 248 33 2 13 5 219 847 13.1 2 2
9 D Barret Jackman 943 47 187 234 -106 1227 9 2 2 0 1733 1241 3.8 0 1
10 L Geoff Sanderson 408 92 132 224 -74 316 23 2 10 2 206 750 12.3 1 2
Previous 5 Season Standings
6123243259616143106828533352-4990.433
SSeasonsRStandings - ConferencePPlayoffsGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesOTOvertime LossesPTSPointsGFGoals ForGAGoals AgainstDIFFGoal DifferentialPCTWins/Losses pourcentage
27138425505459199254-55.351
26158295612535167296-129.213
251282343411382206210-4.500
246xClinched Playoff spot8238327588224222+2.536
23982343511281178185-7.493
22108236349384197194+3.512