Scoring - Finances - Linked Rosters - Lines - Prospects - Team
Anaheim
Anaheim
Team Summary
GM NameLance ArenaHonda Center
CoachSeats20,000
Farm TeamSyracuseTicket Price30.00
Last Game #29
Anaheim2
Anaheim1
Financials
Pro Payroll39,670,169
Farm Payroll361,260
Remaining329,831
Player Info
Number of Players32
Number of Prospects81
Average Age27
Average Height6 ' 2
Average Weight204 lbs
Average Salary1,724,790
Top 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
D11Kris Letang 4 1 2 3
L42Ryan Hartman 4 1 1 2
L18Lawson Crouse 4 1 1 2
R60Denis Gurianov 4 1 1 2
L17Anthony Beauvillier 4 0 2 2
Conference Standings
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesOTOvertime LossesPTSPoints
2yClinched DivisionColorado82482482106
3xClinched Playoff spotDetroit82452791100
4xClinched Playoff spotAnaheim82412711396
5xClinched Playoff spotSan Jose8242299295
6xClinched Playoff spotCalgary82422910195
Division Standings
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesOTOvertime LossesPTSPoints
1Colorado82482682106
2Anaheim82413011396
3San Jose8242319295
4Calgary82423010195
5Vancouver82323812177
6Edmonton8222555554
7Vegas82215110153
8LA8286410127
Farm Conference Standings
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1Syracuse82512110112
2Houston82472510104
3Texas82442315103
4Chicago8240281494
5Rockford8239281593
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference421916745
Division281410432
Home4118121147
Away412315349
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
21.4 84.2 2.65 2.35
1st15th17th10th
Top 10 All-Time Scorers
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals S%Shot Percentage GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 C Mikko Koivu 573 168 337 505 -132 650 54 5 16 6 595 1656 10.1 1 6
2 R Oliver Bjorkstrand 651 171 273 444 -104 225 45 1 22 4 665 1573 10.9 1 4
3 C Nicklas Backstrom 569 151 280 431 -64 382 29 7 22 2 592 1378 11 2 12
4 C Manny Malhotra 813 149 266 415 -84 706 37 14 23 1 902 1328 11.2 2 3
5 L Ladislav Nagy 524 146 263 409 -56 370 34 2 20 2 402 1230 11.9 2 6
6 R Michel Ouellet 567 159 217 376 -50 247 45 0 22 2 572 1253 12.7 1 3
7 C Mikael Granlund 570 147 226 373 -36 267 20 2 25 2 611 1275 11.5 3 5
8 L Anthony Beauvillier 607 121 173 294 -89 166 31 1 15 6 672 1115 10.9 0 4
9 C Patrick O'Sullivan 573 94 192 286 -76 328 22 3 16 1 519 1068 8.8 1 6
10 L Jonathan Huberdeau 472 115 145 260 -82 193 26 3 9 7 385 944 12.2 2 5
Previous 5 Season Standings
7172660783922060149440824838-7560.433
SSeasonsRStandings - ConferencePPlayoffsGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesOTOvertime LossesPTSPointsGFGoals ForGAGoals AgainstDIFFGoal DifferentialPCTWins/Losses pourcentage
334xClinched Playoff spot82412711396246219+27.585
321482254410363223278-55.384
311182363211386209204+5.524
301182313612377190226-36.469
291382254610161190251-61.371
28158417585443171308-137.255